Skin (20 autoportraits), 1997
ZHANG HUAN (NÉ EN 1965)
Skin (20 autoportraits), 1997
20 tirages argentiques encadrés
chacun signé, daté et numéroté '18/25' à l'encre (sur une étiquette au dos)
chacun 40 x 50 cm. (15¾ x 19 5/8 in.) (20)
Skin (20 autoportraits), 1997
Xunta de Galicia & Cotthem Gallery, Zhang Huan: A Pilgrim in Santiago de Compostela, Spain, 2001, pp.156-157 (illustré); Beijing Chinese Art Exposition's Media Co. Ltd., China International Gallery Exposition 2006, Beijing, China, 2006, p.137 (illustré); Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, China Onward: The Estella Collection - Chinese Contemporary Art 1966-2006, Danemarque, 2007, p.406 (illustré); Asia Society, Zhang Huan: Altered States, New York, 2007, pp. 108-123 (illustré); Action--Camera: Beijing Performance Photography, Canada: University of British Columbia, 2009, p.5 (illustré); Zhang Huan, Berlin, Galerie Volker Diehl, 2006, pp.4, 8-9, 10 (illustré); Dziewior, Yilmaz, Zhang Huan, Germany Kunsteverein, Hamburg, 2002, p.108 (illustré)
20 GELATIN SILVER PRINTS; PRINTED 1997; EACH SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN INK ON A LABEL ON THE REVERSE.
Marie-Sygne Le Baud