PETER BEARD (NÉ EN 1938)
PETER BEARD (NÉ EN 1938)

Giraffes in mirage on the Taru Desert, June 1960

PETER BEARD (NÉ EN 1938)
tirage argentique, collage de photographies, encre et sang
signé, titré, daté et inscrit à l'encre (sur l'image)
43 x 60 cm. (16 7/8 x 23 5/8 in.)
The Time Is Always Now Gallery, New York
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1999
GELATIN SILVER PRINT WITH PHOTOGRAPHS COLLAGE, INK AND BLOOD; PRINTED LATER; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND INSCRIBED IN INK ON THE IMAGE.

Marie-Sygne Le Baud
Marie-Sygne Le Baud

更多来自 经典摄影作品