JAROMIR FUNKE (1896-1945)
IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (1883-1976)

Unmade bed, 1957

IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (1883-1976)
Unmade bed, 1957
tirage argentique monté sur support cartonné
signé et daté au crayon (sous l'image sur le montage)
image 22 x 29.4 cm. (8 5/8 x 11½ in.)
montage 38 x 50.5 cm. (15 x 19 7/8 in.)
R. Lorenz, Imogen Cunningham: 1883-1976, Taschen, 2001, p.241; R. Lorenz, Imogen Cunningham: Ideas without End, A Life in Photographs, 1993, pl.104; R.Doty, Photography in America, 1974, p.78-9; Drew Heath Johnson, Capturing Light: Masterpieces of California Photography, 1850 to the Present, Oakland Museum, 2001, pl.142
GELATIN SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED IN PENCIL BELOW IMAGE ON THE MOUNT.

更多来自 20/21 摄影作品