Oil fields #13, Taft, California, 2002
EDWARD BURTYNSKY (NÉ EN 1955)
tirage chromogénique monté sur carton plume
signé à l'encre; titré, daté et numéroté '1/5' sur une étiquette (au dos du montage)
image 101.6 x 127 cm. (40 x 50 in.)
montage 132 x 158 cm. (52 x 62¼ in.)
CHROMOGENIC PRINT FLUSH-MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD; SIGNED IN INK AND WITH THE NUMBER ON A LABEL ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.