ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989)
WILLIAM EGGLESTON (NÉ EN 1939)

Sans titre (from Los Alamos series), vers 1960-70

tirage dye transfer, tiré en 2002
signé à l'encre (en bas à droite dans la marge); numéroté '6/7' à l'encre sur le cachet de copyright 'Eggleston Artistic Trust' portant le titre, la date et la technique (au verso)
image 35 x 30.5 cm. (13¾ x 12 in.)
feuille 50.6 x 40.3 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)
DYE TRANSFER PRINT; PRINTED 2002; SIGNED IN INK LOWER RIGHT IN THE MARGIN; NUMBERED IN INK ON THE EGGLESTON ARTISTIC TRUST STAMP WITH TITLED, DATE AND TECHNIQUE ON THE VERSO.

更多来自 20/21 摄影作品