M.-L. Bataille and G. Wildenstein, Berthe Morisot, Catalogue des peintures, pastels et aquarelles, Paris, 1961, p. 56, no. 520 (illustrated, fig. 496).
展览
Paris, Galerie Durand-Ruel et Cie., Berthe Morisot, March 1896, p. 3, no. 201.
Paris, Galerie Bernheim-Jeune et Cie., Cent oeuvres de Berthe Morisot, November 1919, no. 86 (titled Nu).
Paris, Galerie Dru, Pastels, aquarelles, dessins, crayons de Berthe Morisot, May-June 1926, p. 11, no. 17 (titled Baigneuses).
Paris, Galerie Bellier, Oeuvres choisies, XIXe-XXe siècles, summer-fall 1988, no. 44 (illustrated).
Roslyn Harbor, New York, Nassau County Museum of Art, Intimates and Confidants in Art, Husbands, Wives, Lovers and Friends, February-May 1993, pp. 9 and 79 (illustrated, p. 49).
Lille, Palais des Beaux-Arts and Martigny, Fondation Pierre Gianadda, Berthe Morisot, March-November 2002, p. 316, no. 96 (illustrated in color, p. 317; dated 1885).