Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Le champ de courses à Epsom

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Le champ de courses à Epsom
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower right)
gouache and watercolor on paper
19 ¾ x 25 7/8 in. (50.3 x 65.7 cm.)
Galerie de France, Paris.
Galerie Stiebel, Paris.
Anon. sale, Sotheby Parke Bernet, Inc., New York, 23 February 1984, lot 36.
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, p. 378, no. 1040 (illustrated).

Vanessa Fusco
Vanessa Fusco

更多来自 印象派及现代艺术纸上作品