Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
50 YEARS OF CONNOISSEURSHIP – PROPERTY FROM A DISTINGUISHED PRIVATE COLLECTION
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Bateaux pavoisés à Deauville

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Bateaux pavoisés à Deauville
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower centre)
gouache and watercolour on paper
19 3/8 x 25 3/8 in. (49.3 x 64.4 cm.)
Anonymous sale, Sotheby's, London, 17 July 1957, lot 183.
Private collection, London, acquired at the above sale, and thence by descent.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, vol. II, Paris, 1982, no. 1178, p. 44 (illustrated).

更多来自 印象派及现代纸上作品