ARNULF RAINER (NÉ EN 1929)
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE AMERICAN COLLECTION
ARNULF RAINER (NÉ EN 1929)

Verwirrts

ARNULF RAINER (NÉ EN 1929)
Verwirrts
signé, titré et daté ‘"Verwirrts” Rainer 56’ (en bas à droite)
crayon de couleurs, gouache et mine de plomb sur papier de soie
34.6 x 48.3 cm. (13 5/8 x 19 in.)
Réalisé en 1956.
'VERWIRRTS'; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; COLOURED PENCIL, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE ON WAXED TISSUE PAPER.

更多来自 当代艺术 (日间拍卖)