Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
PROPERTY FROM A NEW YORK ESTATE
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Printemps normand

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Printemps normand
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower right)
gouache and watercolor on paper
20 x 27 1/8 in. (50.9 x 68.8 cm.)
Painted in 1928-1929
Nico Mazaraki, Paris.
Geneviève Gallibert, Paris.
Acquired from the above by the late owners, 1959.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, p. 211, no. 578 (illustrated).

Vanessa Fusco
Vanessa Fusco

更多来自 印象派及现代艺术纸上作品