Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Nature morte à la dinde

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Nature morte à la dinde
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower left)
watercolor on paper laid down on card
19 ¾ x 26 in. (50 x 66.7 cm.)
Galerie Louis Carré, Paris.
Acquired by the family of the present owner, by 1972.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1982, vol. II, p. 143, no. 1453 (illustrated).

Vanessa Fusco
Vanessa Fusco

更多来自 印象派及现代艺术纸上作品