Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Oliviers et chapelle

19 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (50.4 x 65.1 cm.)
Anon. sale, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 12 November 1928, lot 26.
Louis Brechemin, Seattle (possibly acquired at the above sale).
By descent from the above to the present owner.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, p. 88, no. 245 (illustrated).

Vanessa Fusco
Vanessa Fusco

更多来自 纸本作品拍卖