Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Hôtel à Cannes

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Hôtel à Cannes
signed, dated and inscribed 'Raoul Dufy 1925 Cannes' (lower right)
watercolor on paper
19 ½ x 25 5/8 in. (49.9 x 65 cm.)
Painted in 1925
Anon. sale, Galerie Motte, Geneva, 8 June 1965, lot 140.
Anon. sale, Galerie Motte, Geneva, 16 June 1972, lot 14.
Wally F. Findlay Galleries, Chicago.
Private collection (probably acquired from the above).
Acquired from the above by the present owner, circa 2010.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy: Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, p. 57, no. 152 (illustrated).

Allegra Bettini
Allegra Bettini

更多来自 印象派及现代艺术纸上作品