Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Nature morte à la brioche et aux noix

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower center)
gouache on paper
19 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (50.3 x 66 cm.)
Painted in 1947
Galerie Louis Carré et Cie., Paris.
Galerie de la Présidence, Paris.
Private collection, Europe (acquired from the above, circa 1985); sale, Sotheby's, London, 20 June 2013, lot 221.
Private collection (acquired at the above sale).
Acquired from the above by the present owner, circa 2015.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1982, vol. II, p. 145, no. 1460 (illustrated).
展览
Conches, L'Eure et ses peintres: 1ère biennale de peinture, 1954, no. 53.

Allegra Bettini
Allegra Bettini

更多来自 印象派及现代艺术纸上作品