RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953)
RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953)
RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953)
2 更多
RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953)

Nature morte à l'artichaut

RAOUL DUFY (1877-1953)
Nature morte à l'artichaut
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower right)
gouache and watercolor on paper
19 3⁄4 x 25 3⁄4 in. (50 x 65.3 cm.)

Galerie Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Paris.
Galerie de la Présidence, Paris.
Anon. sale, Sasu Prado-Falque Enchères, Marseille, 26 June 2021, lot 50.
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy: Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1982, vol. II, p. 136, no. 1434 (illustrated).
展览
Paris, Musée Maillol, Raoul Dufy: Un autre regard, March-July 2003, p. 126 (illustrated in color).
Musée d'art moderne de la Ville de Paris, Raoul Dufy: Le plaisir, October 2008-January 2009, p. 156, no. 185 (illustrated in color; dated 1943).

更多来自 印象派及现代纸上作品及日间拍卖