Paysage de Catalogne
JULIO GONZALEZ (1876-1942)
Paysage de Catalogne
signé et daté 'Juli 4 1904' (en bas à droite)
aquarelle, plume et encre de Chine sur papier
20.3 x 18.6 cm. (8 x 7 3/8 in.)
Exécuté en 1904
Paysage de Catalogne
Exécuté en 1904
Atelier de l'artiste, Paris.
Galerie de France, Paris.
Collection particulière, Suisse.
Galerie de France, Paris.
J. Gibert, Julio Gonzalez, catalogue raisonné des dessins, Paris, 1975, vol. II, p. 37 (illustré).
注意事項
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of
7% (i.e. 7.49% inclusive of VAT for books, 8.372% inclusive
of VAT for the other lots) of the hammer price will be
charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon
proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within
the legal time limit.(Please refer to section VAT refunds)
'LANDSCAPE IN CATALOGNE'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; WATERCOLOUR, PEN AND INDIA INK ON PAPER.
Léonore Vitry
查閱狀況報告或聯絡我們查詢更多拍品資料