Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
PROPERTY FROM A JAPANESE CORPORATION
Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

Carnaval à Nice

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
Carnaval à Nice
signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower left)
gouache and watercolor on paper
19¾ x 24¼ in. (49.5 x 61.5 cm.)
Painted in 1938
Anon. sale, Christie's, London, 28 November 1972, lot 59.
Manhattan Gallery, Tokyo.
Acquired from the above by the present owner, 1995.
F. Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Paris, 1981, vol. I, p. 75, no. 206 (illustrated).
展覽
New York, Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc.; Honolulu Academy of Arts and Phoenix Art Museum, Raoul Dufy, November 1965-May 1966, no. 70.

更多來自 印象派及現代藝術紙上作品