l.m.v.d.r w.h.s 10, 2001
THOMAS RUFF ( NÉ EN 1958)
l.m.v.d.r w.h.s 10, 2001
tirage chromogénique monté sous diasec, encadré
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '4/5' au crayon (au dos du montage)
image 124 x 164.2 cm. (48 7/8 x 64 ¾ in.)
l.m.v.d.r w.h.s 10, 2001
Galerie Johnen, Berlin en 2006
M.Winzen, P.Boym, U.Eskildsen, V.Liebermann, Thomas Ruff Fotografien 1979-Heute, Köln, 2001, p246, lmv.78
注意事項
details.
CHROMOGENIC PRINT MOUNTED ON DIASEC FRAMED; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED 4/5 IN PENCIL ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.