LEWIS BALTZ (1945-2014)
LEWIS BALTZ (1945-2014)

Continuous Fire, Polar Circle, 1985

LEWIS BALTZ (1945-2014)
Portfolio de 7 tirages argentiques. Chacun signé, daté et numéroté '12/12' (au verso). Présentation sous coffret toile noire accompagné d'une page de texte descriptif numéroté '12' au crayon.
image 16.2 x 22.8 cm. (6 3/8 x 9 in.)
feuille 20.1 x 25.4 cm. (8 x 10 in.)
coffret 38 x 49.2 x 4.4 cm. (15 x 19 3/8 x 1 ¾ in.)
Collection Bernard Lamarche-Vadel
PORTFOLIO OF 7 GELATIN SILVER PRINTS. EACH SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED 12/12 ON THE VERSO. PRESENTED ON A BLACK CLOTHE CASE ACCOMPANIED BY A DESCRIPTIVE TEXT NUMBERED 12 IN PENCIL.

更多來自 攝影作品