Bords de Seine à Carrières-sur-Seine
André Derain (1880-1954)
signé 'a Derain' (au revers)
huile sur toile
46.1 x 55 cm.
Peint en 1913
signed 'a Derain' (on the reverse)
18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in.
Painted in 1913
signé 'a Derain' (au revers)
huile sur toile
46.1 x 55 cm.
Peint en 1913
18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in.
Painted in 1913
Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler, Paris; vente, Hôtel Drouot, Paris, IIe vente, 17-18 novembre 1921, lot 53 (titré 'Arbre dans l'Ile Fleurie').
Rudolf Staechelin, Bâle.
Rudolf Staechelinsche Familienstiftung, Bâle (en 1931).
Vente, Galerie Kornfeld, Berne, 17 juin 1988, lot 46.
Vente, Galerie Koller, Zürich, 17 novembre 1989, lot 5170.
Collection particulière, Suisse (dans les années 1990).
Rudolf Staechelin, Bâle.
H.-J. Müller, The Rudolf Staechelin Collection Basel, Bâle, 1991, p. 15 (illustré).
M. Kellermann, André Derain, Catalogue Raisonné de l'œuvre peint, 1895-1914, Paris 1992, vol. I, p. 153, no. 257 (illustré).
展覽
Bâle, Kunsthalle, André Derain, juin 1935, p. 6, probablement no. 18.
Berne, Kunsthalle, André Derain, juillet– août 1935, p. 3, no. 9.
Bâle, Galerie Dr. Raeber, André Derain, Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Gemälde und Handzeichnungen, septembre-octobre 1940, no. 3.
Bâle, Kunstmuseum, Sammlung Rudolf Staechelin, Gedächtnis-Ausstellung zum 10.Todesjahr des Sammlers, mai-juin 1956, p. 50 (illustré).
注意事項
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of 5.5%
inclusive of VAT of the hammer price will be charged to the buyer.
It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot
outside the European Union within the legal time limit.
(Please refer to section VAT refunds)
Adélaïde Quéau