JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
2 更多
Property from a Distinguished New York Collector
JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)

Personnage dans un paysage desertique

JEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
signed and dated 'J. Dubuffet 51' (upper right)
gouache and ink on paper
9 ¾ x 13 in. (24.8 x 33 cm.)
Executed in 1951.
Hans Pfeiffer, Hannover-Kirchrode
Anon. sale; Sotheby's, New York, 12 May 1987, lot 176
Private Collection
Waddington Galleries, London
Acquired from the above by the present owner, 1988
M. Loreau, Catalogue des travaux de Jean Dubuffet: Tables paysagées, paysages du mental, pierres philosophiques, Fascicule VII, Paris, 1967, p. 28, no. 26 (illustrated).
展覽
Hannover, Kestner-Gesellschaft, Jean Dubuffet, October–December 1960, no. 36.
New York, The Solomon R. Guggenheim, Jean Dubuffet: A Retrospective, April–July 1973, p. 193, no. 170 (illustrated).
Paris, Galeries nationales du Grand Palais, Jean Dubuffet, September–December 1973, no. 229.

Isabella Lauria
Isabella Lauria Vice President, Senior Specialist, Head of 21st Century Evening Sale

更多來自 戰後至今