Man Ray et les surréalistes. Collection Lucien et Edmonde Treillard

Sale Overview

On March 2, Christie’s is pleased to present the sale Man Ray & Surrealists: Collection Lucien & Edmonde Treillard. The personal collection of Man Ray’s last assistant includes objects, assemblages, photographs, books, manuscripts and lithographs, offering a complete and unique panorama of Man Ray’s creation including but also a rare version of La Boite-en-valise from Marcel Duchamp.

Le 2 mars, Christie’s a le plaisir de présenter la vente Man Ray et les surréalistes : Collection Lucien et Edmonde Treillard. La collection personnelle du dernier assistant de Man Ray comprend des objets, des assemblages, des photographies, des livres, des manuscrits et des lithographies, offrant un panorama complet et unique de la création de Man Ray, incluant également une version rare de La Boite-en-valise de Marcel Duchamp.

An update on Brexit

White Glove

Place bids from anywhere in the world

How to find us

Launchpad