CLIP "CHEVAL À PLUMES" RUBIS, SAPHIRS, ÉMERAUDES ET ONYX, RENÉ BOIVIN

Rubis ronds, émeraudes rondes, saphirs ronds et onyx cabochon, or 18K (750), poinçon français, circa 1962, 5.7 x 2.8 cm, poids brut : 29.31 g, signé René Boivin
RUBY, SAPPHIRE, EMERALD AND ONYX 'PLUMED HORSE' CLIP, RENÉ BOIVIN
Circular-cut rubies, circular-cut emeralds, circular-cut sapphires, cabochon onyx, 18K gold (750), French mark, circa 1962, 5.7 x 2.8 cm, gross weight: 29.31 g, signed René Boivin
Françoise Cailles, René Boivin Jeweller, Editions de l'Amateur, 1994, Paris, pages 302 - 303

Violaine d’Astorg
Violaine d’Astorg

More from Fine Jewels