Torso, 1980
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989)
Torso, 1980
tirage argentique
signé et daté à l'encre (en bas à droite dans la marge), numéroté '1/15' à l'encre (en bas à gauche dans la marge)
image 35 x 35 cm. (13¾ x 13¾ in.)
Torso, 1980
tirage argentique
White, Black Males by Robert Mapplethorpe 1970-1983, Galerie Jurka, 1980 (illustré p.48).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; SIGNED AND DATED IN INK LOWER RIGHT IN THE MARGIN, NUMBERED '1/15' IN INK LOWER LEFT IN THE MARGIN.
Elodie Morel