IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Butchers, Paris, 1950

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
Butchers, Paris, 1950
tirage au platinum-palladium, tiré en 1976
signé, daté, titré, inscrit et numéroté '8/33 au crayon, cachet de copyright de limitation de reproduction et du photographe (au verso)
image 41 x 31.5 cm. (16 1/8 x 12 3/8 in.)
feuille 57 x 44.7 cm. (22½ x 17 5/8 in.)
Penn, Moments Preserved, Simon and Schuster, 1960 (illustré p. 175); Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 88); Heckert, Lacoste, Irving Penn: Small Trades, J. Paul Getty Museum, 2009 (illustré pl. 167).
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT, PRINTED 1976; SIGNED, DATED, TITLED, INSCRIBED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION AND PHOTOGRAPHER STAMPS ON THE VERSO.