Three Rissani Women with Bread, Morocco, 1971
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage argentique viré au sélénium monté sur carton, tiré en 1984
signé, signé des initiales, titré, daté et numéroté '12739' à l'encre, cachets de copyright de limitation de reproduction et de l'édition (au dos du montage)
image 48.7 x 47 cm. (19¼ x 18½ in.)
montage 58.5 x 58.5 cm. (23 x 23 in.)
Tirage provenant d'une édition de 20.
Szarkowski, Irving Penn, The Museum of Modern Art, 1984 (illustré pl. 93); Penn, Worlds in a Small World, Grossman, 1974 (illustré p. 79).
GELATIN SILVER PRINT SELENIUM TONED MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD, PRINTED 1984; SIGNED, INITIALED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED, COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION AND EDITION STAMP ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.
Elodie Morel