IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
IRVING PENN (1917-2009)

Vogue Fashion Photograph (Verushka), New York, 1963

IRVING PENN (1917-2009)
tirage au platinum-palladium monté sur aluminium, tiré en 1990
signé, signé des initiales, titré, daté, inscrit et numéroté '4/6' au crayon, cachets de copyright de limitation de reproduction et 'Hand-coated by the photographer' (au dos du montage)
image 27 x 27 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 5/8 in.)
montage 61 x 40.8 cm. (24 x 16 in.)
Arrowsmith, Majocchi, Penn, Passage: A Work Record, Alfred A. Knopf/Callaway, 1991 (illustré p. 142).
PLATINUM-PALLADIUM PRINT MOUNTED ON ALUMINIUM, PRINTED 1990; COPYRIGHT CREDIT REPRODUCTION LIMITATION AND 'HAND-COATED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER' STAMPS ON THE REVERSE OF THE MOUNT.