SHIRIN NESHAT (NÉE EN 1957)
SHIRIN NESHAT (NÉE EN 1957)

Sans titre (from Fervor series/crowl from back woman leaving), 2000

SHIRIN NESHAT (NÉE EN 1957)
tirage argentique
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '4/10' au crayon (au verso)
image 40.5 x 57 cm. (16 x 22 3/8 in.)
feuille 50.5 x 60.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 23 7/8 in.)
GELATIN SILVER PRINT; PRINTED 2000; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL ON THE VERSO.

Marie-Sygnes Le Baud
Marie-Sygnes Le Baud