PROPERTY OF A FRENCH PRIVATE COLLECTION
PAUL ROUFFIO (1855-1911)
Jeune femme à l'éventail
PAUL ROUFFIO (1855-1911)
Jeune femme à l'éventail
Signé 'P. Rouffio' (en bas à gauche).
Huile sur toile, non rentoilée
55,7 x 39,3 cm. (21 ¾ x 15 ¼ in.)
Jeune femme à l'éventail
Donated by M. Massenet, composeur, possibly Jules Massenet 1842-1912 (according to an inscription on the stretcher).
P. ROUFFIO, YOUNG LADY WITH A FAN, OIL ON CANVAS, UNLINED, SIGNED