古典及十九世紀大師:素描、雕塑及繪畫網上拍賣

古典及十九世紀大師:素描、雕塑及繪畫網上拍賣

拍賣簡介

From 2–17 November, Christie’s Paris will hold an online sale of Old Master Paintings, Sculptures and Drawings, in conjunction with a live auction on 15 November.

The sale spans five centuries of European painting, drawing and sculpture, with works from several French and European private collections. The Italian section features interesting 17th century works such as a shell still life attributed to Paolo Porpora and a fish still life by Giuseppe Recco. The sale also unites a selection of some of the most prominent artists from the 18th century French school, including Nicolas-Guy Brenet, Henri-Pierre Danloux, Nicolas Bernard Lépicié and Jean-Baptiste Regnault. The 19th century is also represented, by works such as Ernest Meissonier’s charming sketch of a dog. Offering a great variety of works for a wide range of tastes, this online sale is a unique opportunity to acquire works from the Middle Ages through to the Baroque and beyond.

Du 2 au 17 Novembre, Christie's Paris organise une vente en ligne de peintures, sculptures et dessins de Maîtres Anciens, parallèlement à une vente aux enchères Live le 15 novembre.

La vente couvre cinq siècles de peintures, de dessins et de sculptures européens, avec des œuvres provenant de plusieurs collections privées françaises et européennes. La section italienne présente des œuvres intéressantes du XVIIe siècle, telles qu'une nature morte aux coquillages attribuée à Paolo Porpora et une nature morte aux poissons de Giuseppe Recco. La vente réunit également une sélection d'artistes parmi les plus importants de l'école française du XVIIIe siècle, tels que Nicolas-Guy Brenet, Henri-Pierre Danloux, Nicolas Bernard Lépicié et Jean-Baptiste Regnault. Les œuvres du XIXe siècle comprennent également une peinture de chien signée par Ernest Meissonier. Offrant une grande variété d'œuvres pour répondre à tous les goûts, cette vente en ligne est une occasion unique d'acquérir des œuvres du Moyen-Âge au Baroque et au-delà.

Explore Classic Week Paris

White Glove

無論身在何方,都可參與競投

拍賣中心及辦事處

更多精彩內容