NICOLAS CARONE (1917-2010)
COLLECTION RODOLPHE STADLER, PARIS
NICOLAS CARONE (1917-2010)

Separate Ways and Constant Meeting

NICOLAS CARONE (1917-2010)
signé 'CARONE' (en haut à droite)
huile sur toile
116.5 x 138 cm. (46 x 54¼ in.)
Peint en 1956.
展览
New York, Stable Gallery, 6th Annual Exhibition, mai-juin 1957.
Paris, Galerie Stadler, Brooks, Carone, Marca-Relli, mai 1958.
Turin, Circolo degli Artisti, Arte Nuova, mostra internazionale di pittura e scultura. Ikebana di Sofu Teshigahara, mai-juin 1959.
'SEPARATE WAYS AND CONSTANT MEETING'; SIGNED UPPER RIGHT; OIL ON CANVAS.